Thank you to all the supporters and volunteers! You make it happen!

Your gifts bring tears of joy, help, hope and expressions of thankfulness.

     
  Grantors
  Episcopal Diocese of Olympia
Episcopal Community Action
     
  Benefactors
  PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center
Community Foundation of SW Washington    
Give More 24!
Ray Hickey Foundation

   
  Community and Business Groups
  Alpha Delta Kappa, Beta Eta Chapter
Beta Sigma Phi, Xi Sigma Chapter
Beta Sigma Phi, Xi Alpha Sigma Chapter
Clark County Newcomer’s Club
Craft Warehouse
Emblem Club #437
Fargher Lake Grange
General Federation of Women’s Clubs Battle Ground
Hazel Dell Women’s Bowling League
Kickee Pants Children's Clothing
Kiwanis, Battle Ground
Kiwanis, Boulevard
Kiwanis, Cascade Park
Kiwanis, Fort Vancouver
Kiwanis, Salmon Creek
The Ladies of the Elks
McDonald’s Restaurants-11 stores
North Star Restaurants
Once Upon A Child – Fourth Plain
Pipsqueak Boutique Consignment Store
Project Linus of Vancouver/Portland
Re/Max Equity Group
Stitches from the Heart, USA
Stitch Wits, Battle Ground Kiwanis Wives
Toutle Lake H.S. Home Ec. Class
Urban Wolves Fibre Arts
Vancouver Women’s Clinic
Volcano A’s Model A Club,
Lava Ladies & Beaver Babes
World Class Taekwando, Vancouver

     
  Church Groups
  All Saints Episcopal Church, Vancouver
Battle Ground Community United Methodist, Trinity Circle
Bethel Lutheran Church Women, Brush Prairie
Christ Episcopal Church, Seattle, Rector’s Aid
Church of the Good Shepherd, Vancouver
Columbia Christian Church
Family of Christ Lutheran Church
Felida Baptist, The Blessed Piecemakers
First Congregational Church, Mary Jo Ebel Circle
First United Methodist Church
Fourth Plain Church of the Nazarene, Prime Timers
LaCenter Evangelical Free Church, Patchwork Pals
LDS Church, 7th Ward
LDS Church, 8th Ward
LDS Orchards
LDS West Stake, Activity Day Girls
Mill Plain United Methodist Church
Northside Baptist Church, Quilt for Love
Ridgefield Community United Methodist
St. Barnabas Episcopal Church, Bainbridge Island
St. Bede Episcopal Church, Port Orchard, WA
St. John Lutheran Church
St. Luke ~ San Lucas Episcopal Church
St. Paul Lutheran Church
Southwest WA Lutheran Synod, Gifts of Hope
Trinity Lutheran Church & Mission Sewers
Unitarian Church, Chalice Circle
     
  Memorials
  Diane Gillingham (Judy Walter)
Grace Mann (Walter and Linda Myers)
Ruth Stephens (Pat Stephens)
Richard Crawford ( Verna Crawford)

   
  Thank You for your support!